Friday's Scores

Published 11-03-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Academy at the Lakes 15, Lakeside Christian 6

All Saints 25, Seven Rivers Christian 6

Alonso def. King, forfeit

Anclote 19, Cypress Creek-Wesley Chapel 6

Andrew Jackson 33, Stanton College Prep 27

Apopka 26, Oak Ridge 10

Armwood 38, Durant 0

Astronaut 41, Titusville 12

Atlantic Community 42, Wellington 3

Baker 47, Grace

Apopka 26, Oak Ridge 10

Armwood 38, Durant 0

Astronaut 41, Titusville 12

Atlantic Community 42, Wellington 3

Baker 47, Graceville 0

Baldwin 42, Paxon 7

Bartram Trail 54, Nease 23

Bayshore 55, Mulberry 6

Bayside 43, West Oaks 30

Belen Jesuit 32, Mon

Astronaut 41, Titusville 12

Atlantic Community 42, Wellington 3

Baker 47, Graceville 0

Baldwin 42, Paxon 7

Bartram Trail 54, Nease 23

Bayshore 55, Mulberry 6

Bayside 43, West Oaks 30

Belen Jesuit 32, Monsignor Pace 7

Bell 52, Warner Christian 0

Bishop Kenny 49, Episcopal 7

Bloomingdale 48, Robinson 14

Booker 30, Cardinal Mooney 6

Boynton Beach 27, Lake Worth 22

Braddock 14, Miami Sunset 0

Braden River 49, St. Petersburg 31

Branford 40, Cornerstone Charter 13

Calvary Christian-Clearwater 35, Lake Highland 16

Cardinal Gibbons 21, McArthur 0

Cardinal Newman 31, West Boca Raton Community 15

Central Florida Christian 30, Santa Fe Catholic 14

Chamberlain 51, Strawberry Crest 0

Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 35, Fort Lauderdale University 0

Chiefland 31, Williston 14

Chiles 47, Deltona 20

Chipley 23, Holmes County 22

Clay 34, University Christian 31

Clearwater Academy 49, Lakeland Christian 31

Clewiston 42, Okeechobee 2

Coconut Creek 41, Boyd Anderson 0

Colonial 28, Evans 24

Columbia 34, Bolles School 19

Community School of Naples 23, Somerset Silver Palms 20

Coral Gables 42, Southwest Miami 0

Coral Springs 28, South Plantation 25

Countryside 45, St. Petersburg Northeast 30

Cypress Lake 39, Estero 8

DeLand 42, Seabreeze 6

DeSoto County 41, Lakewood Ranch 6

Delray American Heritage 38, Everglades Preparatory Academy 6

Dunbar 19, Fort Myers 11

Dunnellon 15, Baker County 14

Eagle's View 49, Merritt Island Christian 0

East Bay def. Blake, forfeit

East Lake 34, Clearwater 12

East River 35, Orlando Freedom 21

Edgewater 56, Boone 14

Eustis 48, Umatilla 2

FAMU 24, Wewahitchka 8

Faith Christian 58, Bell Creek Academy 0

Father Lopez Catholic 7, Port Orange Atlantic 0

Fleming Island 24, Orange Park 19

Fletcher 27, Mandarin 20, OT

Florida 37, Arnold 26

Forest Hill 49, Spanish River 5

Fort Lauderdale 22, Stranahan 0

Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 17, Miami Christian 13

Fort Pierce Westwood 28, Champagnat Catholic 6

Fort White 34, Terry Parker 13

Foundation Academy def. Carrollwood Day, forfeit

Franklin County 59, Munroe Day 8

Frostproof 31, Fort Meade 28

Gateway 55, Mount Dora 48

George Jenkins 33, Poinciana 0

Glades Day 35, St. John Paul II Academy - Boca Raton 6

Godby 34, Lincoln 24

Gulf Coast 37, Golden Gate 13

Gulliver Prep 42, John Carroll Catholic 31

Haines City 47, Tenoroc 12

Hallandale 42, Hollywood Hills 6

Hardee 35, Barron Collier 7

Hialeah 42, Goleman 13

Hillsborough 22, Lennard 13

Holy Trinity Episcopal 47, Trinity Christian-Deltona 14

Homestead 30, Miami Ferguson 3

Island Coast 27, East Lee County 7

Jensen Beach 30, Martin County 0

Jesuit 17, Tampa Catholic 7

Key West 42, Archbishop McCarthy 0

Keystone Heights 35, Taylor 19

Kissimmee Osceola 21, Lake Brantley 13

Lake Placid 24, Avon Park 19

Lake Weir 35, Citrus 6

Lakewood 24, Largo 21

Land O'Lakes 31, Fivay 28

Lecanto 28, Tavares 27

Lemon Bay 20, North Port 9

Liberty 53, Lake Region 6

Lyman 56, Miami Beach 18

Maclay 63, Pataula Charter, Ga. 6

Madison County 28, Rickards 0

Marianna 26, Rutherford 12

Mariner 34, Cape Coral 27

Melbourne 41, Eau Gallie 30

Menendez 40, Matanzas 7

Miami Northwestern 34, Miami Jackson 10

Miami Palmetto 43, Coral Reef Senior 2

Miami Southridge 36, Miami Krop 0

Middleburg 21, Bradford 13

Middleton 21, Brandon 10

Mitchell 28, Tarpon Springs 8

Monarch 49, Coral Glades 14

Moore Haven 54, LaBelle 49

Naples 42, Piper 6

Nature Coast Tech 34, IMG Academy White 10

Navarre 38, Niceville 13

North Fort Myers 41, South Fort Myers 13

North Marion 36, Winter Springs 17

North Miami 27, Miami Killian 6

North Miami Beach 42, Miami 0

Northview 49, Freeport 14

Ocala Forest 56, Belleview 13

Ocala Vanguard 46, Oakleaf 34

Olympia 31, Windermere 20

Oviedo 24, Lake Howell 17

P.K. Yonge 57, Interlachen 14

Palm Beach Central 52, John I. Leonard 0

Palm Beach Lakes 46, Suncoast 6

Palm Harbor University 37, Dunedin 8

Palmetto 40, Charlotte 16

Palmetto Ridge 23, Lely 22

Park Vista Community 20, Palm Beach Gardens 13

Pine Crest 54, St. Andrew's 27

Pinellas Park 42, Dixie Hollins 6

Plantation 40, Douglas 0

Ponte Vedra 35, Creekside 21

Port Charlotte 21, Southeast 18

Port St. Joe 24, North Florida Christian 7

R.E. Lee 42, Ed White 6

River Ridge 28, Sunlake 7

Riverdale 43, Lehigh 27

Rockledge 42, Cocoa 10

Sandalwood 52, Atlantic Coast 13

Sanford Seminole 31, Bishop Moore 30

Sarasota Riverview 42, Sarasota 6

Satellite 58, Cocoa Beach 6

Sebring 42, Merritt Island 3

Seminole Osceola 21, Seminole 20

Seminole Ridge 32, Royal Palm Beach 0

Sneads 67, Liberty County 6

South Dade 26, Miami Edison 21

South Lake 51, East Ridge 48, OT

Spoto 53, Leto 6

Spruce Creek 33, New Smyrna Beach 21

St. Augustine 58, Palatka 28

St. Cloud 52, Discovery 8

St. John Neumann 48, Southwest Florida Christian 0

St. Joseph Academy 0, Aucilla Christian 0

St. Petersburg Catholic 25, Hudson 16

St. Thomas Aquinas 48, Miramar 6

Suwannee 33, Taylor County 7

Taravella 47, Cypress Bay 13

Tate 42, Elba, Ala. 35

The Villages 28, First Academy-Orlando 7

Timber Creek 21, Hagerty 10

Treasure Coast 28, Palm Bay 27

Trenton 12, Hamilton County 6

Venice 44, Manatee 13

Vernon 32, Blountstown 28

Vero Beach 21, Sebastian River 0

Victory Christian 40, Kingdom Prep 0

Victory Christian 40, Kingdom Prep 0

Viera 51, Heritage 13

Wakulla 49, Jefferson County 13

Walton 9, Bozeman School 3

Weeki Wachee 50, Gulf 14

Wekiva 35, Lake Nona 0

West Broward 27, Everglades 26

West Orange 61, Ocoee 13

Western 35, Cooper City 0

Winter Haven 26, Ridge Community 20

Winter Park 38, Lake Mary 21

Wiregrass Ranch 42, Auburndale 8

Yulee 55, Fernandina Beach 0

Zephyrhills 49, Pasco 0

Sunshine State=

Quarterfinal=

Mount Dora Christian 21, Out-of-Door Academy 3

Orlando Christian 40, Christ's Church 15

St. Stephen's Episcopal 41, Shorecrest Prep 3

Windermere Prep 29, Oviedo Master's Academy 19

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Choctawhatchee vs. Bay, ccd.

North Bay Haven vs. Bozeman School, ccd.

South Fork vs. Jupiter, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.